H 11 CAGUAS REAL, TORRES DEL ORO Caguas, Puerto Rico

Property Type: Residential
Subtype: Single Family Residence
Status: Active
4
Rooms
3.1
Baths
$750,000
Sale
Spacious property featuring a master bedroom, a junior suite, and two additional bedrooms, all with walk-in closets, abundant natural light, and high ceilings. The living room, dining area, kitchen, and stairways offer beautiful views, with access to the second floor and rooftop, where you can enjoy a small balcony. Laundry room conveniently located on the second level. The master suite includes two walk-in closets, a private balcony, and a bathroom with jacuzzi. The backyard features fruit trees and is located within a resort-style gated community with controlled access. Energy independence with its own solar panel system. Amenities include a gym, activity room, swimming pool, tennis and basketball courts, and a children’s park. Conveniently located with easy access to Expressway 52, near pharmacies, schools, and shopping centers.
Address: H 11 CAGUAS REAL, TORRES DEL ORO Caguas, Puerto Rico 00725

Additional Details

Interior

Total Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Laundry
Laundry Room
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Other Interior Features
Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Construction Materials
Block, Concrete
Garage Space
2
Cooling
Mini-Split Unit(s)
HOA Amenities
Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)

Days on Market
6
Garage
Yes
Pets Allowed
Yes

Area and Lot

Lot Size in Acres
0.25
Living Area in SQFT
3835
Architectural Style
Courtyard
Utilities
Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
View
Golf Course

Financial

Annual Tax
$0
HOA Fees
$215

Location

Head southwest on Autop. Luis A Ferre/PR-52 take the exit toward PR-712 Turn right onto PR-712 Turn right onto the ramp to Autop. Luis A Ferre/PR-52 N Take the exit toward Alhambra En Granada Blvd At the traffic circle, take the 1st exit onto Avenida Principal Caguas Real

Interested in this property? Get in touch

Carmen Marrero

License: #19048
1 Parque del Sol Apt 319
Bayamon Puerto Rico, 00959

Newly Added on Same Area

Active
Lot 10 Street 1 LOS FLAMBOYANES SECTOR CAÑABONCITO WD Caguas, PR
$198,000
3 Beds
3 Bath
1437 SQFT
Active
A-6 GAUTIER BENITEZ Caguas, PR
$92,400
126185 SQFT
Active
134 VILLAS AT CAGUAS REAL Caguas, PR
$350,000
3 Beds
2.1 Bath
1877 SQFT
Active
Calle G #P15 GOLDEN GATE II Caguas, PR
$399,000
3 Beds
2.1 Bath
4327 SQFT
Active
#21 PLATINO ST VILLAS DE ORO DEV. Caguas, PR
$274,900
3 Beds
2 Bath
10232 SQFT
Active
LERIDA 409 MANSIONES DE CIUDAD JARDIN Caguas, PR
$625,000
4 Beds
2.1 Bath
2800 SQFT

Recently Sold on Same Area

Closed
F 101 LOS PRADOS SERENNA Caguas, PR
$1,800
3 Beds
2 Bath
2325 SQFT
Closed
g-18 SANTA MARIA Caguas, PR
$900
3 Beds
1 Bath
3532 SQFT
Closed
71 4 CAMINO REAL Caguas, PR
$740,000
4 Beds
3.2 Bath
1271 SQFT
Closed
VIA PINTADA HACIENDA SAN JOSE, URB. LA ESTANCIA #140 Caguas, PR
$3,800
4 Beds
3.1 Bath
7269 SQFT
Closed
N st H1 Golden Gate II N ST H1 GOLDEN GATE II Caguas, PR
$2,200
3 Beds
3 Bath
5252 SQFT
Closed
50 CALLLE HECTOR BUNKER Caguas, PR
$42,000
2000 SQFT
Resources
>